Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Aztec Run
Oakland, CA 94612, CA
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
Race:
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 & Under
11-14
15-18
19-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 & Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
20
Madison Bencomo
00:20:37.0
6:39/mile
28
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
64
Ricardo Ibarra
00:17:29.0
5:38/mile
24
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
32
Maria Briones
00:22:59.4
7:24/mile
62
F
3
5K Male Masters
1st
68
John Lee
00:18:34.3
5:59/mile
50
M
3
5K Female 10 & Under
1st
180
Esmeraldo Delgado
00:30:52.5
9:57/mile
10
F
12
2nd
152
Yadhira Villa
00:32:52.8
10:36/mile
9
F
17
3rd
329
Adriana Barahona
00:37:02.6
11:56/mile
8
F
23
5K Male 10 & Under
1st
101
Angel Miguel Perez Martinez
00:24:07.2
7:46/mile
9
M
15
2nd
100
Kevin Pena
00:29:34.4
9:32/mile
9
M
30
3rd
188
Anthony Villa
00:32:53.9
10:36/mile
9
M
37
5K Female 11-14
1st
149
Tenshi Vilchis
00:26:35.9
8:34/mile
14
F
5
2nd
182
Ruth Jaspe Delgado
00:30:41.8
9:54/mile
11
F
11
3rd
98
Julia Pele
00:38:31.7
12:25/mile
11
F
31
5K Male 11-14
1st
44
Chris Costagliola
00:23:01.1
7:25/mile
14
M
14
2nd
150
Christopher Villa
00:30:41.2
9:53/mile
12
M
34
3rd
94
Esteban Ortiz
00:37:42.6
12:09/mile
12
M
53
5K Female 15-18
1st
317
Karla Rico
00:21:30.2
6:56/mile
17
F
2
2nd
145
Brioni Vasquez
00:30:20.9
9:47/mile
18
F
9
3rd
46
Mercy Cuevas-Bertero
00:30:23.2
9:48/mile
18
F
10
5K Male 15-18
1st
52
David Gallegas Pineda
00:28:00.2
9:02/mile
16
M
25
2nd
59
Alexander Gutierrez
00:31:25.4
10:08/mile
16
M
35
3rd
92
Adan Ortiz
00:35:10.7
11:20/mile
15
M
43
5K Female 19-29
1st
134
Gil Sosnik
00:32:53.3
10:36/mile
23
F
18
2nd
88
Dominique Moore
00:33:27.9
10:47/mile
22
F
20
3rd
172
Amber Wetherford
00:37:36.8
12:08/mile
22
F
29
5K Male 19-29
1st
8
Javier Alvarado
00:17:49.9
5:45/mile
29
M
2
2nd
65
Keenan Isaacs
00:22:27.5
7:14/mile
21
M
10
3rd
26
Diego Briones
00:22:38.4
7:18/mile
27
M
12
5K Female 30-39
1st
195
Chloe Eng
00:27:04.3
8:43/mile
32
F
7
2nd
4
Ayesha Abdullah
00:32:46.6
10:34/mile
32
F
16
3rd
104
Rosa Portugal
00:37:03.8
11:57/mile
30
F
24
5K Male 30-39
1st
148
Jeadi Vilchis
00:19:12.9
6:11/mile
37
M
4
2nd
125
Robert Rosin
00:21:47.2
7:01/mile
33
M
7
3rd
335
Gerald Moriarty
00:21:55.1
7:04/mile
37
M
8
5K Female 40-49
1st
86
Erin Mclaughlin
00:29:44.2
9:35/mile
47
F
8
2nd
121
Quisqueya Rodriguez
00:30:53.9
9:58/mile
45
F
13
3rd
142
Aria Vadney
00:31:10.2
10:03/mile
42
F
14
5K Male 40-49
1st
15
Leonardo Aza
00:20:33.2
6:37/mile
41
M
5
2nd
34
Ruben Briones
00:24:45.8
7:59/mile
48
M
17
3rd
62
Roland Holmgren
00:25:24.5
8:11/mile
45
M
18
5K Female 50-59
1st
131
Gabrielle Saponara
00:32:58.6
10:38/mile
57
F
19
2nd
116
Amada Robles
00:47:31.3
15:19/mile
55
F
51
3rd
38
Rebecca Carrillo
00:50:32.1
16:18/mile
51
F
55
5K Male 50-59
1st
184
Don Looby
00:20:34.9
6:38/mile
58
M
6
2nd
325
Francisco Vera
00:22:25.2
7:13/mile
50
M
9
3rd
196
Gregory Hunter
00:26:52.3
8:40/mile
53
M
20
5K Female 60-69
1st
24
Carmen Briones
00:25:03.5
8:05/mile
66
F
4
2nd
198
Irene Fong
00:26:40.9
8:36/mile
63
F
6
3rd
85
Beckie Masaki
00:31:47.5
10:15/mile
60
F
15
5K Male 60-69
1st
23
Bernardino Briones
00:22:27.6
7:14/mile
67
M
11
2nd
155
Joe Ybarra
00:27:12.3
8:46/mile
65
M
22
3rd
80
Contreras Mariano
00:28:50.7
9:18/mile
63
M
27
5K Female 70-79
1st
2
Jesusita Abarca
01:16:20.4
24:37/mile
71
F
102
5K Male 70-79
1st
3
Onofre Antonio Abarca
01:16:19.8
24:37/mile
74
M
91
5K Female 80 & Over
1st
190
Chalice Fong
00:46:56.7
15:08/mile
81
F
48
2nd
127
Nancy Ryder
00:57:20.7
18:29/mile
82
F
71
3rd
199
Barbara Robben
01:13:25.6
23:41/mile
84
F
100